• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: G&P
  • Model Number: GPM100W
  • Material: Monocrystalline Silicon
  • Size: 1200X550X35
  • Number of Cells: 36
  • Max. Power: 100
  • brand: G&P
  • warranty: 3 years product warranty and 25years 80%of power

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Carton Box and pallet
Delivery Detail: 10-15days

Specifications

1.Excellent in quality and service 100W high efficiency solar panel 2.OEM
3.CE/TUV/IEC
4.Fast delivery 10-15days
5.25years

1.High efficiency solar cells with high transmission and textured glass are delivering high efficiency for 100W solar panel;

2.Tempered glass, EVA resin, and weatherproof film, plus aluminum frame for extended outdoor use;

3.Modules independently tested to ensure conformance with certification and regulatory standards;

4.Manufacturing facility certified to ISO 9001 quality management system standards.Products facility certified to IEC EN 61215 : 2005 Photovoltaic EU International Standard ;

 

 


 
 

ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS 
Model NumberGPM90W40GPM95W40GPM100W40GPM105W40GPM110W40
Maximum power(Wmp)9095100105110
Maximum power voltage(Vmp)19.819.92020.120.2
Maximum power current(Imp)4.554.7755.225.45
Open circuit voltage(Voc)(V)24.824.92525.125.2
Short circuit current(Isc)(A)4.845.095.335.65.85
Weight per piece(kg)7.27.688.48.8
Cells types & SizeMonocrystalline silicon  125*125mm
Size of module(mm) 1075*680*35
Cells per Module (pcs)40
NOCT-Nominal operating cell temperature 47±2°C
Maximum system voltage(VDC)1000
Cell Efficiency(%) >16
Max. Series Fuse Rating  (A)15
Temperature coefficients of isc(%) 0.065±0.015%/°C
Temperature coefficients of Voc(%) -(2.23±0.1)mv/°C
Temperature coefficients of Pm(%)-(0.5±0.05)/°C
Temperature coefficients of Im(%) +0.1%
Temperature coefficients of Vm(%) -0.38/°C
Temperature Range -40°C+85°C
Tolerance Wattage±5%
Surface Maximum load Capacity30m/s(200kg/sq.m)
Allowable Hail Load steel ball fall down from 1m height
Front Glass3.2mm tempered
Junction Box Type Black Ip65
Length of Cables(mm) 90cm
Output tolerance(%) ±3%
Frame(Material,Corners,etc) Anodizde Aluminum Alloy
Standard Test Conditions AM1.5 1000W/m2 25°C
Warranty3 years product warranty and 25years 80%of power

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $42,000
Learn More